June 26, 2017
Tournament
Results
Join a League
Upcoming
Events
Photo
Gallery
Become a
Member

Upcoming Events

There are no events to display at this time.

Top Ranked Players

1.
Thomas
King
2.
Noah
Wernikowski
3.
Nikki
Todd
4.
Steve
Johnson
5.
Mateo
Buitrago
6.
Patrick
Clinton
7.
Jason
Gelowitz
8.
Kjeld
Gattinger

Your Game

Squashing Discussions

“Hey, can you ref the A final?”

For most of us, even he...

Perfect Your Point of Contact

Make contact with the ball at hip height to maximize accuracy.

...

Latest News

SLIC Tournament results

May 2, 2017

Congratulations to the following players who won their respective events at the SLIC tournament last weekend.

Thanks to tourney chair Russ Warner and his team of volunteers who ran another very good tournament. There were 66 participants.

A Event           Steve Johnson
B Event           Will Chan
C Event           Ahmad Ibrahim
D Event           Anna Coles

Here are all the results - http://squashcanada.tournamentsoftware.com/sport/draws.aspx?id=BA04219F-931B-4D72-A723-0CE47F1E3C7D

SLIC Tournament online entry posted...

March 29, 2017

Fresh off of last weekend's provincial championship, the Saskatchewan Open, we are making ready for the last event of our Sask Squash season. The SLIC Squash Tournament is scheduled for April 28-30 at the YMCA Saskatoon.
 
 
Tournament Chair Russ Warner has many events in this tournament including A, B, C, D, Masters (over 50 yrs. old), Junior Novice (12 yrs. old and under) and a Heavyweight event (225 lbs. +). He also hosts the Saturday night banquet at the Top of the Inn at the Sheraton Cavalier Hotel - a special event that has a Texas Hold'em poker tournament afterwards.
 
We are expecting between 80-100 players of all abilities.
 
The entry deadline is Monday, April 24.

Saskatchewan Open results...

March 27, 2017

Thomas King, # 196 in the Men's World Ranking, defended his provincial championship crown yesterday by defeating Nikki Todd, # 65 in the Women's World Ranking, 3-1.
 
Thanks to the tournament committee co-chaired by Mina Patel, Tee Blackmore and Tara Richter and the numerous other volunteers who helped make this a fantastic tournament.
 
Congratulations to the following players who won their respective events:
Open - Thomas King
A -       Kirk Krasilowez
B1 -     Brett Spenrath
B2 -     Mark Luba
C1 -     Aaron Hackel
C2 -     Summer Schofield
D -       Amit Joseph
E -       Zach Benham
Masters - Kjeld Gattinger
Junior Novice - Kushi Goyal